Our Staff


Jamie Antoine
Jamie Antoine
High School Social Worker
Benjamin Babcock
Benjamin Babcock
High School Science
Dave Baker
Dave Baker
Food Van Driver
Hillary Baker
Hillary Baker
High School Assistant Principal
Rebecca Balkon
Rebecca Balkon
High School / L.E. White Middle School Vocal Music Director
Lindsay Bannatyne
Lindsay Bannatyne
High School Math
Melissa Benoit
Melissa Benoit
High School ELA
Sallie Bladen
Sallie Bladen
High School Math
Amanda Boes
Amanda Boes
High School ELA, French
Patty Butcher
Patty Butcher
HS Counseling Office Secretary
Marjori Cantwell
Marjori Cantwell
High School Special Education
Mike Chalupa
Mike Chalupa
High School Social Studies
Deb Christman
Deb Christman
High School Head Custodian
Hilary Coffindaffer
Hilary Coffindaffer
High School Instructional Assistant
Chris Conrad
Chris Conrad
High School Math
Jen Conrad
Jen Conrad
High School ELA
Sarah Cooper
Sarah Cooper
High School Social Studies
Amy Davis
Amy Davis
Athletics Secretary
Paul DeMink
Paul DeMink
High School Custodian
Cindy Eichbauer
Cindy Eichbauer
High School Science
Jason Eichbauer
Jason Eichbauer
High School Science
Melissa Ellis
Melissa Ellis
High School Counselor
Elicia Essenburg
Elicia Essenburg
High School Library Assistant
Sharon Fales
Sharon Fales
High School Secretary
Katelynn Fries
Katelynn Fries
High School ELA
Lauren Fron
Lauren Fron
High School Physical Education
Becca Gaiser
Becca Gaiser
High School Academic Coach
Shayna Gomber
Shayna Gomber
High School Custodian
Jeff Grabber
Jeff Grabber
High School Special Education
Matthew Haack
Matthew Haack
High School Science
Nancy Hascall
Nancy Hascall
High School ELA Coach
Katie Henley
Katie Henley
High School Family Consumer Science
Julie Hiscock
Julie Hiscock
High School Custodian
Merry Hoving
Merry Hoving
High School Instructional Assistant
Dawn Hoyer
Dawn Hoyer
High School Business, Digital Technology
Emma Kasprzyk
Emma Kasprzyk
High School Library Assistant
Sara Keen
Sara Keen
High School Aquatics Attendant
Jane Kiel
Jane Kiel
High School ELA, French
Shelly Knobloch
Shelly Knobloch
High School Instructional Assistant
Susan Knobloch
Susan Knobloch
High School Kitchen Attendant
Audra Lang
Audra Lang
High School Secretary
Lori Layman
Lori Layman
High School ELA
Paul Legge
Paul Legge
High School Science, Social Studies
Kori Livingston
Kori Livingston
High School Custodian
Trevor Lucas
Trevor Lucas
High School Social Studies
Lisa Lugten
Lisa Lugten
High School Special Education
Jim Mallard
Jim Mallard
High School Principal
Alicia Ojeda-Greig
Alicia Ojeda-Greig
High School Spanish
Sue Pabis
Sue Pabis
High School / L.E. White Middle School Music Accompanist
Craig Pennock
Craig Pennock
High School Industrial Arts
Sharla Quillen
Sharla Quillen
High School Kitchen Attendant
Jackie Rewa
Jackie Rewa
High School Teacher
Murray Rose
Murray Rose
High School Physical Education
Ryan Ruble
Ryan Ruble
High School / L.E. White Middle School Instrumental Music
Laura Sage
Laura Sage
High School Kitchen Attendant
Susan Schalk
Susan Schalk
High School / L.E. White Middle School Media Specialist, L.E. White Middle School Sewing
Mae Sousley
Mae Sousley
High School Instructional Assistant
Kim Sparks
Kim Sparks
AHS Drama Director, ELA, Media Productions
Amanda Stegink
Amanda Stegink
High School Science Coach
Kirsten Stowell
Kirsten Stowell
High School Math
Jennifer Swank
Jennifer Swank
High School Science
Jeff Turner
Jeff Turner
High School Math
Lisa Warren
Lisa Warren
High School Kitchen Attendant
Abigail Waynick
Abigail Waynick
High School Social Studies
Colin Weber
Colin Weber
High School / L.E. White Middle Instrumental Music Director
Rebecca Whisler
Rebecca Whisler
High School Math
Diane Zeter
Diane Zeter
High School Counselor
Art Ziemelis
Art Ziemelis
High School / L.E. White Middle School Counselor