Directory



Central Office
– Phone: (269) 673-5431 / Fax: (269) 673-5463 ⋅ Allegan High School – (269) 673-7002  Allegan Alternative High School – (269) 673-5433 
L.E. White Middle School – (269) 673-2241  Dawson Elementary – (269) 673-6925  North Ward Elementary (269) 673-6003 ⋅ Pine Trails Elementary – (269) 673-5379 
West Ward Elementary – (269) 673-7000  Allegan Online / Adult Education – (269) 673-5341 x3022  Athletics – Phone: (269) 673-7002 x5519 / Fax: (269) 673-5463 
Aquatic Center – (269) 205-8759  Food Service – (269) 673-7002 x5517  Bus Garage – (269) 673-2203  Maintenance – (269) 673-2085


Jennifer Aldrich
Jennifer Aldrich
L.E. White Middle School Science
Lisa Alofs
Lisa Alofs
Alternative High School Kitchen Attendant
Patty Anderson
Patty Anderson
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Mike Andrysiak
Mike Andrysiak
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Paula Andrysiak
Paula Andrysiak
L.E. White Middle School ELA, Social Studies
James Antoine
James Antoine
Director of Instructional Services
Jamie Antoine
Jamie Antoine
High School Social Worker
Ann Armbruster
Ann Armbruster
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Music
Benjamin Babcock
Benjamin Babcock
High School Science
Ashley Badder
Ashley Badder
West Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Chelsea Baker
Chelsea Baker
Tigers Den Preschool Assistant
Dave Baker
Dave Baker
Food Van Driver
Hailey Baker
Hailey Baker
L.E. White Middle School Special Education - ELA
Hillary Baker
Hillary Baker
High School Assistant Principal
Shelley Baker
Shelley Baker
Pine Trails Elementary 1st Grade
Rebecca Balkon
Rebecca Balkon
High School / L.E. White Middle School Vocal Music Director
Lindsay Bannatyne
Lindsay Bannatyne
High School Math
Jodie Beardsley
Jodie Beardsley
Dawson Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Amanda Beaudoin
Amanda Beaudoin
Pine Trails Elementary / Instructional Assistant
Doug Beauregard
Doug Beauregard
Dawson Elementary Kindergarten
Melissa Benoit
Melissa Benoit
High School ELA
Alyce Bird
Alyce Bird
Maintenance Supervisors' Assistant
John Bishop
John Bishop
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Physical Education
Penny Bishop
Penny Bishop
West Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Sallie Bladen
Sallie Bladen
High School Math
Amanda Boes
Amanda Boes
High School ELA, French
Melissa Boysen
Melissa Boysen
L.E. White Middle School Computers
Walter Brennan
Walter Brennan
Building Engineer
Dawn Brower
Dawn Brower
West Ward Elementary Library Coordinator
Bethany Burnett
Bethany Burnett
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Art
Cristy Burza
Cristy Burza
L.E. White Middle School, Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Ryan Burza
Ryan Burza
Performing Arts Center Technology Assistant
Susan Busfield
Susan Busfield
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Patty Butcher
Patty Butcher
HS Counseling Office Secretary
Rhonda Byrd
Rhonda Byrd
Tigers Den Assistant
Becky Calvert
Becky Calvert
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Lana Cameruci
Lana Cameruci
L.E. White Middle School Science
Marjori Cantwell
Marjori Cantwell
High School Special Education
Brenda Caron
Brenda Caron
North Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
John Caron
John Caron
North Ward Elementary Custodian, Bus Driver
Allison Carpenter
Allison Carpenter
L.E. White Middle School Custodian
Kim Carroll
Kim Carroll
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Melanie Cassar
Melanie Cassar
West Ward Elementary Principal
Mike Chalupa
Mike Chalupa
High School Social Studies
Paula Chalupa
Paula Chalupa
Dawson Elementary 4th Grade, 5th Grade
Sue Chappell
Sue Chappell
Adult Education Supervisor
Angela Chestnut
Angela Chestnut
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Brady Chestnut
Brady Chestnut
Director of Special Education
Amber Christiansen
Amber Christiansen
Dawson Elementary / L.E. White Middle School Speech Therapist
Amy Christman
Amy Christman
Director of Finance and Operations
Deb Christman
Deb Christman
High School Head Custodian
Pam Clark
Pam Clark
West Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Tracy Clawson
Tracy Clawson
Secretary to the Directors
Brenda Clifford
Brenda Clifford
L.E. White Middle School Head Custodian
Karen Cochran
Karen Cochran
Receptionist, Adult Education Assistant
Hilary Coffindaffer
Hilary Coffindaffer
High School Instructional Assistant
Jamie Collier
Jamie Collier
Maintenance/Custodial Supervisor
Chris Conrad
Chris Conrad
High School Math
Jen Conrad
Jen Conrad
High School ELA
Stephanie Cook
Stephanie Cook
West Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Sarah Cooper
Sarah Cooper
High School Social Studies
Becky Corbett
Becky Corbett
North Ward Elementary Principal
Brian Corbett
Brian Corbett
Transportation Supervisor
Tammy Criger
Tammy Criger
West Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Deborah Dangremond
Deborah Dangremond
Alternative High School Secretary
Tony Danzig
Tony Danzig
L.E. White Middle School Physical Education
Amy Davis
Amy Davis
Athletics Secretary
Denise Davis
Denise Davis
L.E. White Middle School Special Education - Science
Lori Davis
Lori Davis
L.E. White Middle School Art
Darla Dawson
Darla Dawson
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Suzanne Dedrich
Suzanne Dedrich
Allegan Online / Adult Education Assistant
Melissa Dekkinga
Melissa Dekkinga
Pine Trails Elementary Occupational Therapist
Paul DeMink
Paul DeMink
High School Custodian
Kandy Deurloo
Kandy Deurloo
Account Payable / Receivable
Kelly Dewey
Kelly Dewey
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Allison Dittenbir
Allison Dittenbir
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Holly Dowd
Holly Dowd
Pine Trails Elementary Secretary
Ryan Dumas
Ryan Dumas
Pine Trails Elementary 5th Grade
Julie Eckwielen
Julie Eckwielen
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Technology
Shawn Eckwielen
Shawn Eckwielen
Network Administrator
Dave Edwards
Dave Edwards
Head Bus Mechanic
APS Tiger
Kendra Edwards
Pine Trails Elementary Custodian
Cindy Eichbauer
Cindy Eichbauer
High School Science
Jason Eichbauer
Jason Eichbauer
High School Science
Barb Elenbaas
Barb Elenbaas
Food Service Director
Melissa Ellis
Melissa Ellis
High School Counselor
Elicia Essenburg
Elicia Essenburg
High School Library Assistant
Scott Evans
Scott Evans
North Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Kelly Fales
Kelly Fales
West Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Sharon Fales
Sharon Fales
High School Secretary
Laura Feffer
Laura Feffer
Alternative High School Principal
Shelly Ferris
Shelly Ferris
L.E. White Middle School Custodian
Stacy Ferris
Stacy Ferris
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Christina Festerling
Christina Festerling
L.E. White Middle School Behavioral and Academic Specialist
Betsy Finch
Betsy Finch
L.E. White Middle School Health
Lori Fletcher
Lori Fletcher
L.E. White Middle School Math
Stephanie Fowler
Stephanie Fowler
Dawson Elementary 4th Grade
Roxanne Fox
Roxanne Fox
West Ward Elementary Head Custodian
Katelynn Fries
Katelynn Fries
High School ELA
Lauren Fron
Lauren Fron
High School Physical Education
Becca Gaiser
Becca Gaiser
High School Academic Coach
Emily Gasper
Emily Gasper
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education Para-Pro
Jessica Gasper
Jessica Gasper
Dawson Elementary School Psychologist
Betty Gehring
Betty Gehring
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education
Jamie Germain
Jamie Germain
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Libby Geurink
Libby Geurink
Alternative High School Math
Brande Gillies
Brande Gillies
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Summer Gillies
Summer Gillies
North Ward Elementary Secretary
Shayna Gomber
Shayna Gomber
High School Custodian
Jeff Grabber
Jeff Grabber
High School Special Education
Josh Greene
Josh Greene
L.E. White Middle School Math
Sarah Greene
Sarah Greene
L.E. White Middle School Math
Lynn Greening
Lynn Greening
Dawson Elementary Teacher Consultant
Melissa Grimes
Melissa Grimes
L.E. White Middle School Counselor
Matthew Haack
Matthew Haack
High School Science
April Hadder
April Hadder
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Erin Hafer
Erin Hafer
L.E. White Middle School Principal
Sharon Hager
Sharon Hager
West Ward Elementary Custodian
Adrian Hall
Adrian Hall
Mail Courier, Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Sari Hammon
Sari Hammon
West Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Kathy Harlan
Kathy Harlan
North Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Kevin Harness
Kevin Harness
Superintendent
Katie Harris
Katie Harris
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Nancy Hascall
Nancy Hascall
High School ELA Coach
Chelsie Heeres
Chelsie Heeres
West Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Katie Henley
Katie Henley
High School Family Consumer Science
Teresa Herlein
Teresa Herlein
Pine Trails Elementary 4th Grade
April Hiscock
April Hiscock
Pine Trail Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Julie Hiscock
Julie Hiscock
High School Custodian
Helen Horton-Helsel
Helen Horton-Helsel
West Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Karen Hotchkiss
Karen Hotchkiss
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Arla Hoving
Arla Hoving
Pine Trails Elementary 2nd Grade
Merry Hoving
Merry Hoving
High School Instructional Assistant
Dawn Hoyer
Dawn Hoyer
High School Business, Digital Technology
Mary Hunziker
Mary Hunziker
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Karen Jalbert
Karen Jalbert
L.E. White Middle School Science
Katie James
Katie James
Pine Trails Elementary 1st Grade
Jan Janke
Jan Janke
Pine Trails Elementary 2nd Grade
Tina Jenkins
Tina Jenkins
L.E. White Middle School Kitchen Attendant
Terri Johnson
Terri Johnson
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Nancy Jolliffe
Nancy Jolliffe
L.E. White Middle School Secretary
Emma Kasprzyk
Emma Kasprzyk
High School Library Assistant
Amy Kaylor
Amy Kaylor
L.E. White Middle School Custodian, Bus Driver
Sara Keen
Sara Keen
High School Aquatics Attendant
Jane Kiel
Jane Kiel
High School ELA, French
Megan Knight
Megan Knight
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Shelly Knobloch
Shelly Knobloch
High School Instructional Assistant
Susan Knobloch
Susan Knobloch
High School Kitchen Attendant
Jennipher Koens
Jennipher Koens
Pine Trails Elementary 1st Grade
Micah Kool
Micah Kool
Adult Education
Caitlin Kornoely
Caitlin Kornoely
Pine Trails Elementary Kindergarten
Anne Kruithoff
Anne Kruithoff
North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary Library Coordinator
Melissa Kuebler
Melissa Kuebler
North Ward Elementary Teacher 4th Grade
Mindy Laarman
Mindy Laarman
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Kelly LaHuis
Kelly LaHuis
West Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Audra Lang
Audra Lang
High School Secretary
Sarah Laws
Sarah Laws
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Lori Layman
Lori Layman
High School ELA
Paul Legge
Paul Legge
High School Science, Social Studies
Char Lemons
Char Lemons
North Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Albert Letts
Albert Letts
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Kim Licavoli
Kim Licavoli
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Music
Link
Kori Livingston
Kori Livingston
High School Custodian
Trevor Lucas
Trevor Lucas
High School Social Studies
Kari Luckett
Kari Luckett
Pine Trails Elementary Principal
Lisa Lugten
Lisa Lugten
High School Special Education
Sharon Lynema
Sharon Lynema
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Steve Machiele
Steve Machiele
Adult Education
Chris Madill
Chris Madill
Aquatic Director
Jim Mallard
Jim Mallard
High School Principal
Sara Mallard
Sara Mallard
L.E. White Middle School Spanish
Jolene Manley
Jolene Manley
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Ana Marlett
Ana Marlett
North Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Megan Martin
Megan Martin
Dawson Elementary 1st Grade, 2nd Grade
Christy Matthews
Christy Matthews
Dawson Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Mark Mattox
Mark Mattox
Alternative High School Science
Judi McCall
Judi McCall
Tigers Den Preschool
Mary McDaniel
Mary McDaniel
North Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Mallory McLaren
Mallory McLaren
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Kendra McNees
Kendra McNees
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jacoba Mead
Jacoba Mead
Pine Trails Elementary Kindergarten
Billy Meade
Billy Meade
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jaclyn Menken
Jaclyn Menken
Dawson Elementary 1st Grade
Tracey Milhiem
Tracey Milhiem
L.E. White Middle School Kitchen Attendant
Amy Miling
Amy Miling
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant; Noon Hour Supervisor
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Social Worker
Jolene Miller
Jolene Miller
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Leanne Miller
Leanne Miller
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Victory Miller
Victory Miller
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Elise Millmier
Elise Millmier
North Ward Elementary Speech Therapist
Amy Mills
Amy Mills
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Julie Moelker
Julie Moelker
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Kitchen Attendant
George Mohr
George Mohr
Director of State and Federal Programs
Chandra Morehouse
Chandra Morehouse
Pine Trails Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Meagen Moyer
Meagen Moyer
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Penelope Muenzer
Penelope Muenzer
North Ward Elementary Special Education
Angela Mulder
Angela Mulder
North Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Jami Nagilkirk
Jami Nagilkirk
Pine Trails Elementary Tigers Den Aide
Geoff Nash
Geoff Nash
West Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Kaytlynn Nichols
Kaytlynn Nichols
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Michelle Norland
Michelle Norland
Dawson Elementary Kindergarten
Kelly Nugent
Kelly Nugent
Dawson Elementary Tigers Den Academy
Barbara Null
Barbara Null
West Ward Elementary 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade
Brenda Nyhof
Brenda Nyhof
Career Readiness Consultant
Emily Oele
Emily Oele
L.E. White Middle School Social Worker
Alicia Ojeda-Greig
Alicia Ojeda-Greig
High School Spanish
Ron Orr
Ron Orr
Athletic Director
Tonya Orr
Tonya Orr
North Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Jordyn Osburn
Jordyn Osburn
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Lori Ott
Lori Ott
L.E. White Middle School Special Education - Social Studies
Brian Ouellette
Brian Ouellette
Dawson Elementary 5th Grade
Sue Pabis
Sue Pabis
High School / L.E. White Middle School Music Accompanist
Christine Pardee
Christine Pardee
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Rob Patin
Rob Patin
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Jeff Patterson
Jeff Patterson
Alternative High School ELA
Craig Pennock
Craig Pennock
High School Industrial Arts
Carrie Penny
Carrie Penny
Pine Trails Elementary 3rd Grade
Sara Phillips
Sara Phillips
Tigers Den Coordinator
Juanita Pina-Adams
Juanita Pina-Adams
L.E. White Middle School Instructional Assistant
Jodi Pinnell
Jodi Pinnell
Payroll, Benefits, Human Resources
Beth Poelman
Beth Poelman
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Eric Pokornowski
Eric Pokornowski
L.E. White Middle School Special Education - Math
Robin Pokornowski
Robin Pokornowski
L.E. White Middle School Special Education
Loren Pommer
Loren Pommer
West Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Brian Price
Brian Price
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Technology
Sharla Quillen
Sharla Quillen
High School Kitchen Attendant
Piper Raab
Piper Raab
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Chris Reeve
Chris Reeve
Middle School Assistant Principal
Jackie Rewa
Jackie Rewa
High School Teacher
Pam Reynolds
Pam Reynolds
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Tracey Rhodes
Tracey Rhodes
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Tina Richardson
Tina Richardson
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Richmond
Jennifer Richmond
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Janet Roark
Janet Roark
West Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Aaron Rogers
Aaron Rogers
Alternative High School Dean of Students, Technology
Amy Rogers
Amy Rogers
West Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Murray Rose
Murray Rose
High School Physical Education
Ryan Ruble
Ryan Ruble
High School / L.E. White Middle School Instrumental Music
Melissa Ruiz
Melissa Ruiz
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Stephanie Ryan
Stephanie Ryan
L.E. White Middle School Long Term Sub
Laura Sage
Laura Sage
High School Kitchen Attendant
Vanessa Sagodic
Vanessa Sagodic
L.E. White Middle School Library Assistant
Casey Sanders
Casey Sanders
Dawson Elementary Special Education
Susan Schalk
Susan Schalk
High School / L.E. White Middle School Media Specialist, L.E. White Middle School Sewing
Kay Scharlow
Kay Scharlow
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Lori Schipper
Lori Schipper
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Physical Education
Sarah Schulz
Sarah Schulz
Pine Trails Elementary Tigers Den Academy
Jill Scripps
Jill Scripps
MS Learning Center, ISS Coordinator
Jeff Secor
Jeff Secor
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Kyle Shack
Kyle Shack
Alternative High School Social Studies
Julie Shanley
Julie Shanley
West Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Becky Shuper
Becky Shuper
Dawson Elementary Principal
Marne Sieber
Marne Sieber
Dawson Elementary Special Education
Cindy Siegers
Cindy Siegers
Adult Education
Bob Sikkema
Bob Sikkema
L.E. White Middle School Industrial Arts
Annette Simaz
Annette Simaz
Dawson Elementary Library Coordinator
Ashley Sinkler
Ashley Sinkler
Pine Trails Elementary / Noon Hour Supervisor
Monica Slagh
Monica Slagh
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Social Worker
Stephanie Sluiter
Stephanie Sluiter
North Ward Elementary Kindergarten
LuAnn Smith
LuAnn Smith
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Mae Sousley
Mae Sousley
High School Instructional Assistant
Kim Sparks
Kim Sparks
AHS Drama Director, ELA, Media Productions
Martee Spreitzer
Martee Spreitzer
Dawson Elementary Secretary
Amanda Stegink
Amanda Stegink
High School Science Coach
Tamara Sternberg
Tamara Sternberg
Dawson Elementary Early Childhood Special Education
Bobbi Jo Steward
Bobbi Jo Steward
North Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Katie Storbeck
Katie Storbeck
L.E. White Middle School Math
Kirsten Stowell
Kirsten Stowell
High School Math
Randi Strachan
Randi Strachan
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Cari Strickfaden
Cari Strickfaden
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Chuck Stroh
Chuck Stroh
L.E. White Middle School Science
Mindy Sturman
Mindy Sturman
Special Education Secretary
Laura Sullivan
Laura Sullivan
Assistant to Superintendent, Public Relations
Jennifer Swank
Jennifer Swank
High School Science
Cindy Tibbitts
Cindy Tibbitts
Dawson Elementary 2nd Grade
Melissa Trebing
Melissa Trebing
Dawson Elementary 3rd Grade
Jeff Turner
Jeff Turner
High School Math
Ned Van Farowe
Ned Van Farowe
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education
Natalie VanOrder
Natalie VanOrder
L.E. White Middle School Kitchen Attendant
Laurie Visser
Laurie Visser
West Ward Elementary Secretary
Sarah Vlietstra
Sarah Vlietstra
L.E. White Middle School Secretary
Lara Voglewede
Lara Voglewede
Pine Trails Elementary Speech Therapist
Sally Waldron
Sally Waldron
Pine Trails Elementary School Noon Hour Supervisor
Tanya Waldron
Tanya Waldron
Pine Trails Elementary Custodian
Jennifer Wallace
Jennifer Wallace
Dawson Elementary 4th Grade
Lisa Warren
Lisa Warren
High School Kitchen Attendant
Abigail Waynick
Abigail Waynick
High School Social Studies
Colin Weber
Colin Weber
High School / L.E. White Middle Instrumental Music Director
Jared Weber
Jared Weber
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Cheryl Wedge
Cheryl Wedge
North Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Kathi Wellever
Kathi Wellever
West Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Rebecca Whisler
Rebecca Whisler
High School Math
Kim Wildeboer
Kim Wildeboer
Pine Trails Elementary 3rd Grade, 4th Grade
Dorothea Williams
Dorothea Williams
Pine Trails Elementary Custodian
Evan Williams
Evan Williams
L.E. White Middle School Math
Louise Williams
Louise Williams
L.E. White Middle School French, Computers
Laura Wilson
Laura Wilson
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Math, ELA, Technology
Denise Winderbank-Lucas
Denise Winderbank-Lucas
North Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Buzzy Young
Buzzy Young
Maintenance
Theresa Young
Theresa Young
Pine Trails Elementary Kitchen Attendant
George Zeock
George Zeock
Building & Grounds Consultant, Maintenance Supervisor
Diane Zeter
Diane Zeter
High School Counselor
Art Ziemelis
Art Ziemelis
High School / L.E. White Middle School Counselor
Julie Ziemelis
Julie Ziemelis
North Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Mike Zimmer
Mike Zimmer
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Chelsea Zyskowski
Chelsea Zyskowski
Pine Trails Elementary 5th Grade