Directory


  • Central Office – Phone: (269) 673-5431 / Fax: (269) 673-5463
  • Athletics – Phone: (269) 673-7002 x5519 / Fax: (269) 673-5463
  • Aquatic Center – (269) 205-8759
  • Food Service – (269) 673-7002 x5517
  • Bus Garage – (269) 673-2203
  • Maintenance – (269) 673-2085
NamePosition(s)Email
Jaym Abraham
Pine Trails Elementary Principal
Tarin Abraham
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Jennifer Aldrich
L.E. White Middle School Science
Lisa Alofs
Alternative High School Kitchen Attendant
Patty Anderson
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Mike Andrysiak
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Paula Andrysiak
L.E. White Middle School ELA, Social Studies
James Antoine
L.E. White Middle School Principal
Jamie Antoine
High School Social Worker
Ann Armbruster
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Music
Ashley Badder
West Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Chelsea Baker
Tigers Den Preschool Assistant
Hailey Baker
L.E. White Middle School Special Education
Shelley Baker
Pine Trails Elementary 1st Grade
Lindsay Bannatyne
High School Math
Amanda Barnhart
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Doug Beauregard
Dawson Elementary Kindergarten
Bethany Bell
English as a Second Language
Melissa Benoit
High School ELA
Alyce Bird
Maintenance Supervisors' Assistant
John Bishop
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Physical Education
Penny Bishop
West Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Sallie Bladen
High School Math
Amanda Boes
High School ELA, French
Melissa Boysen
L.E. White Middle School Computers
Walter Brennan
Building Engineer
Dawn Brower
West Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Doug Bunting
L.E. White Middle School Math
Bethany Burnett
Dawson Elementary 3rd Grade
Cristy Burza
L.E. White Middle School, Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Ryan Burza
Performing Arts Center Technology Assistant
Susan Busfield
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Patty Butcher
HS Counseling Office Secretary
Rhonda Byrd
Tigers Den Assistant
Becky Calvert
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Lana Cameruci
L.E. White Middle School Science
Marjori Cantwell
High School Special Education
Brenda Caron
North Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
John Caron
North Ward Elementary Custodian, Bus Driver
Allison Carpenter
L.E. White Middle School Custodian
Kim Carroll
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Melanie Cassar
L.E. White Middle School Assistant Principal
Mike Chalupa
High School Social Studies
Paula Chalupa
Dawson Elementary 4th Grade, 5th Grade
Sue Chappell
Adult Education Supervisor
Angela Chestnut
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Amber Christiansen
Dawson Elementary / L.E. White Middle School Speech Therapist
Amy Christman
Director of Finance and Operations
Deb Christman
High School Head Custodian
Tracy Clawson
Secretary to the Directors
Brenda Clifford
L.E. White Middle School Head Custodian
Karen Cochran
Receptionist, Adult Education Assistant
Hilary Coffindaffer
High School Instructional Assistant
Chris Conrad
High School Math
Jen Conrad
High School ELA
Stephanie Cook
West Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Sarah Cooper
High School Social Studies
Becky Corbett
North Ward Elementary Principal
Brian Corbett
Transportation Supervisor
Chad Corbett
High School Computers, Math
Darlene Corey
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Tera Crichton
Dawson Elementary 1st Grade
Tammy Criger
West Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Harry Dalm
West Ward Elementary Principal
Deborah Dangremond
Alternative High School Secretary
Tony Danzig
L.E. White Middle School Physical Education
Amy Davis
Athletics Secretary
Denise Davis
L.E. White Middle School Special Education
Lori Davis
L.E. White Middle School Art
Darla Dawson
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Noon Hour Supervisor
Suzanne Dedrich
Allegan Online / Adult Education Assistant
Melissa Dekkinga
Pine Trails Elementary Occupational Therapist
Paul DeMink
High School Custodian
Kandy Deurloo
Account Payable / Receivable
Holly Dowd
Pine Trails Elementary Secretary
Ryan Dumas
Pine Trails Elementary 5th Grade
Nichole Dykstra
High School Home Economics
Julie Eckwielen
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Technology
Shawn Eckwielen
Network Administrator
Dave Edwards
Head Bus Mechanic
Cindy Eichbauer
High School Science
Jason Eichbauer
High School Science
Barb Elenbaas
Food Service Director
Melissa Ellis
High School Counselor
Elicia Essenburg
High School Library Assistant
Scott Evans
North Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Kelly Fales
West Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Sharon Fales
High School Secretary
Laura Feffer
Alternative High School Principal
Shelly Ferris
L.E. White Middle School Custodian
Stacy Ferris
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Christina Festerling
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Betsy Finch
L.E. White Middle School Health
Brad Fisher
High School Social Studies
Lori Fletcher
L.E. White Middle School Math
Stephanie Fowler
Dawson Elementary 4th Grade
Roxanne Fox
West Ward Elementary Head Custodian
Katelynn Fries
High School ELA
Tasha Frigmanski
Director of Special Education
Sarah Gallaher
High School / L.E. White Middle School Vocal Music Director
Jackie Garlock
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Emily Gasper
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education Para-Pro
Jessica Gasper
Dawson Elementary School Psychologist
Betty Gehring
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education
Jamie Germain
Dawson Elementary / L.E. White Middle School Instructional Assistant
Libby Geurink
Alternative High School Math
Brande Gillies
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Summer Gillies
North Ward Elementary Secretary
Jeff Grabber
High School Special Education
Sarah Greene
L.E. White Middle School Math
Lynn Greening
Dawson Elementary Teacher Consultant
Melissa Grimes
L.E. White Middle School Counselor
Matthew Haack
High School Science
April Hadder
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Erin Hafer
Dawson Elementary Principal
Adrian Hall
Mail Courier, Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Sari Hammon
West Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Kathy Harlan
North Ward Elementary 4th Grade
Kevin Harness
Superintendent
Cindi Harris
Dawson Elementary Occupational Therapist
Nancy Hascall
High School ELA Coach
Chelsie Heeres
West Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Teresa Herlein
Pine Trails Elementary 4th Grade
Deb Hilsbos
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Art
Kerri Hoffman
L.E. White Middle School ELA
Mark Horn
Alternative High School Science
Arla Hoving
Pine Trails Elementary 2nd Grade
Merry Hoving
High School Instructional Assistant
Dawn Hoyer
High School Business, Digital Technology
Mary Hunziker
High School ELA
Drew Isola
High School Math, Science
Karen Jalbert
L.E. White Middle School Science
Jan Janke
Pine Trails Elementary 2nd Grade
Terri Johnson
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Nancy Jolliffe
L.E. White Middle School Secretary
Emma Kasprzyk
High School Library Assistant
Amy Kaylor
L.E. White Middle School Custodian, Bus Driver
Jane Kiel
High School ELA, French
Megan Knight
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Shelly Knobloch
High School Instructional Assistant
Caitlin Kornoely
Pine Trails Elementary Kindergarten
Anne Kruithoff
North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary Library Coordinator
Melissa Kuebler
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Kelly LaHuis
West Ward Elementary 1st Grade, 2nd Grade
Audra Lang
High School Secretary
Sarah Laws
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Lori Layman
High School ELA
Paul Legge
High School Science, Social Studies
Char Lemons
North Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Kim Licavoli
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Music
Josh Lucas
High School Business
Trevor Lucas
High School Social Studies
Lisa Lugten
High School Special Education
Sharon Lynema
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jim Mallard
High School Principal
Sara Mallard
L.E. White Middle School Spanish
Jolene Manley
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Ana Marlett
North Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Christy Matthews
Dawson Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Mark Mattox
Aquatic Director
Judi McCall
Tigers Den Preschool
Mary McDaniel
North Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Jodie McLean-Fabijancic
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Kendra McNees
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jacoba Mead
Pine Trails Elementary Kindergarten
Billy Meade
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jaclyn Menken
Dawson Elementary 1st Grade
Tracey Milhiem
L.E. White Middle School Kitchen Attendant
Jennifer Miller
Pine Trails Elementary Social Worker
Jolene Miller
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Leanne Miller
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Victory Miller
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Elise Millmier
North Ward Elementary Speech Therapist
Amy Mills
North Ward Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Sean Misko
High School Math
Julie Moelker
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant, Kitchen Attendant
George Mohr
Director of State and Federal Programs
Chandra Morehouse
Pine Trails Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Meagen Moyer
Dawson Elementary Noon Hour Supervisor
Penelope Muenzer
North Ward Elementary Special Education
Angela Mulder
North Ward Elementary 2nd Grade
Joe Munn
High School Social Studies
Geoff Nash
West Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Michelle Norland
Dawson Elementary Kindergarten
Kelly Nugent
Dawson Elementary 2nd Grade
Brenda Nyhof
Allegan Online / Adult Education Director
Emily Oele
L.E. White Middle School Social Worker
Alicia Ojeda-Greig
High School Spanish
Janice Olson
High School Math Coach
Ron Orr
Athletic Director
Tonya Orr
North Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Michelle Ostling
High School Assistant Principal
Lori Ott
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Brian Ouellette
Dawson Elementary 5th Grade
Sue Pabis
High School Choir Assistant
Trish Parker
West Ward Elementary Library Coordinator
Rob Patin
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Jeff Patterson
Alternative High School ELA
Craig Pennock
High School Industrial Arts
Carrie Penny
Pine Trails Elementary 3rd Grade
Sara Phillips
Tigers Den Coordinator
Juanita Pina-Adams
L.E. White Middle School Instructional Assistant
Jodi Pinnell
Payroll, Benefits, Human Resources
Eric Pokornowski
L.E. White Middle School Special Education
Robin Pokornowski
L.E. White Middle School Special Education
Loren Pommer
West Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Brian Price
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary Technology
Sharla Quillen
High School Kitchen Attendant
Piper Raab
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Pam Reynolds
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Tracey Rhodes
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Tina Richardson
Dawson Elementary Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Richmond
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Marte Roach
Alternative High School Art
Aaron Rogers
Alternative High School Dean of Students, Technology
Amy Rogers
West Ward Elementary Kindergarten
Murray Rose
High School Physical Education
Ryan Ruble
High School / L.E. White Middle School Instrumental Music
Vanessa Sagodic
L.E. White Middle School Library Assistant
Casey Sanders
Dawson Elementary Special Education
Susan Schalk
High School / L.E. White Middle School Media Specialist, L.E. White Middle School Sewing
Kay Scharlow
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Lori Schipper
Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Physical Education
Sarah Schulz
Pine Trails Elementary Tigers Den Academy
Sandy Scott
Pine Trails Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Jill Scripps
MS Learning Center, ISS Coordinator
Jeff Secor
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Kyle Shack
Alternative High School Social Studies
Julie Shanley
West Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Marne Sieber
Dawson Elementary Special Education
Cindy Siegers
Adult Education
Bob Sikkema
L.E. White Middle School Industrial Arts
Annette Simaz
Dawson Elementary Library Coordinator
Stephanie Sluiter
North Ward Elementary Kindergarten
LuAnn Smith
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Mae Sousley
High School Instructional Assistant
Kim Sparks
AHS Drama Director, ELA, Media Productions
Natalie Spicer
West Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Martee Spreitzer
Dawson Elementary Secretary
Amy Staton
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Amanda Stegink
High School Science Coach
Tamara Sternberg
Dawson Elementary Early Childhood Special Education
Bobbi Jo Steward
North Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Katie Storbeck
L.E. White Middle School Math
Randi Strachan
North Ward Elementary Instructional Assistant
Cari Strickfaden
Pine Trails Elementary Instructional Assistant
Chuck Stroh
L.E. White Middle School Science
Mindy Sturman
Special Education Secretary
Laura Sullivan
Assistant to Superintendent, Public Relations
Jennifer Swank
High School Science
Cindy Tibbitts
Dawson Elementary 2nd Grade
Jeff Turner
High School Math
Ned Van Farowe
Pine Trails Elementary Special Education
Laurie Visser
West Ward Elementary Secretary
Sarah Vlietstra
L.E. White Middle School Secretary
Lara Voglewede
Pine Trails Elementary Speech Therapist
Jennifer Ward
High School Science
Colin Weber
High School / L.E. White Middle Instrumental Music Director
Jared Weber
L.E. White Middle School Social Studies
Cheryl Wedge
North Ward Elementary Kitchen Attendant
Kathi Wellever
West Ward Elementary 5th Grade
Tim Westgate
High School Spanish
Rebecca Whisler
Adult Education
Kim Wildeboer
Pine Trails Elementary 3rd Grade, 4th Grade
Dorothea Williams
Pine Trails Elementary Custodian
Evan Williams
L.E. White Middle School Math
Louise Williams
L.E. White Middle School French, Computers
Laura Wilson
Dawson Elementary / North Ward Elementary / Pine Trails Elementary / West Ward Elementary Math, ELA, Technology
Denise Winderbank-Lucas
North Ward Elementary 3rd Grade
Buzzy Young
Maintenance
Theresa Young
Pine Trails Elementary Kitchen Attendant
George Zeock
Building & Grounds Consultant, Maintenance Supervisor
Diane Zeter
High School Counselor
Art Ziemelis
High School / L.E. White Middle School Counselor
Julie Ziemelis
North Ward Elementary 1st Grade
Mike Zimmer
L.E. White Middle School Science
Chelsea Zyskowski
Pine Trails Elementary 5th Grade